Volleyball Schedule & Teams 2020

2020 Volleyball Scheule & Teams

Scroll Down to
Read Content

Volleyball Schedule & Teams 2020

2020 Volleyball Scheule & Teams

All games are played at White House Middle School Gym. See the calendar for game schedule! Concessions are available for purchase and all funds raised will help send our youth to summer camp!

2019 Volleyball Game Schedule – Version 2
*Near Court is the court closest to the entrance
*Far Court is the court furthest from the entrance

 

1/12 (Scrimmage – ½ hour running clock)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Lt. Green vs. Yellow ** Purple vs. Gray
7:20 – Pink vs. Orange ** Black vs. Lt. Blue
7:55 – Red vs. Green ** Blue vs. Gold

1/19 (Game #1)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Orange vs. Gold ** Purple vs. Pink
7:30 – Lt. Green vs. Red ** Green vs. Gray
8:15 – Blue vs. Lt. Blue ** Black vs. Yellow


1/26 (Game #2)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Red vs. Black ** Yellow vs. Blue
7:30 – Lt. Blue vs. Gold ** Lt. Green vs. Gray
8:15 – Green vs. Pink ** Orange vs. Purple

2/9 (Game #3)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Blue vs. Red ** Purple vs. Gold
7:30 – Pink vs. Lt. Green ** Orange vs. Green
8:15 – Lt. Blue vs. Yellow ** Black vs. Gray

2/16 (Game #4)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Lt. Blue vs. Red ** Lt. Green vs. Orange
7:30 – Yellow vs. Gold ** Gray vs. Blue                                                      8:15 – Pink vs. Black ** Green vs. Purple

2/23 (Game #5)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Green vs. Gold ** Lt. Blue vs. Gray
7:30 – Yellow vs. Red ** Orange vs. Black
8:15 – Blue vs. Pink ** Purple vs. Lt. Green

3/1 (Game #6)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Lt. Green vs. Green ** Purple vs. Black
7:30 – Red vs. Gold ** Pink vs. Lt. Blue
8:15 – Blue vs. Orange ** Yellow vs. Gray

3/8 (Game #7)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Pink vs. Yellow ** Orange vs. Lt. Blue
7:30 – Purple vs. Blue ** Green vs. Black
8:15 – Gold vs. Lt. Green ** Red vs. Gray

3/22 (Game #8)
Near Court Far Court
6:45 – Lt. Green vs. Blue ** Pink vs. Gray
7:30 – Purple vs. Yellow ** Gold vs. Black
8:15 – Green vs. Lt. Blue ** Orange vs. Red

 3/29 (Championship Tourney)
Teams TBA

NOTE – NO GAMES
February 2nd – Super Bowl
March 15th – Spring Break

Black Team

Dustin Beck

Angie Bullard

Dwayne Bullard

Kaelyn Bullard

Cliff Bynum

Tatem Flener

Gavin Henry

Caleb Jenkins

Jacob Jenkins

Mackenzie Jenkins

Gold Team

Blake Barker
Brett Barker
Brooke Barker
Renee Barker
Jeremy Cannon
Brianna Coonce
Zoe Foote
Stephen Palmquist
Braxton Smith
Evan Webster

Gray Team

Andrew Armstrong
Brian Harrison
Sharon Harrison
Beth Ignatz
Micah Jones
Wayne McMurtry
Katie Morisi
Katie Walling
Lewis Walling
Brian Wise

Kelly Green Team

Bryce Akers
Ally Jackson
Tyler Jackson
Stacy Kelly
Miranda McKenzie
Brandi Murray
Josh Murray
Jason Ricciardi
Erin Robertson
Joel Robertson

Light Blue Team

Aaron Collett
Ian Collett
Lindsay Collett
Garnett Cothern
John Finch
Johnna Finch
Chris Martin
Casey Morton
Jenny Morton
Georgia Rittenberry

Light Green Team

Joe Hobbs
Karen Hobbs
Hailee Kramm
Jalen Kramm
Ginger Morris
BJ Stahlin
Kim Stahlin
Casey Tomes
Robbie Williams
Seth Williams

Orange Team

Daniel Bale
Jaz Crook
Kirsten Hummel
Shelby Hummel
Shawn Mayfield
Katie Sizemore
Scotty Sizemore
Tyler Ubelhor
Mitch Woodward
Chad Yates

Pink Team

Carlie Ellis
Chris Ellis
Emily Freel
Chad Hibdon
Lea Hibdon
Barry Lane
Eric Lane
Austin Paddock
Thomas Young
Manda Young

Purple Team

Rylee Brooks
Steven Brooks
Adrian Bullard
Gavin Bullard
Chloe Cobb
Katherine Cobb
Jesse Cornett
Alec Spears
Jon Urban
Maggie Weber

Red Team

Jacob Abbott
Alyssa Carr
Dillan Carr
Braxton Craig
Timmy Freel
Jennifer Marion
Lee Marion
Abby Jo Morton
Amber Sprinkles
Mike Witt

Royal Blue Team

Will Sawyer Abell
Corey Campo
April Harnist
Charlie Harnist
Matt Mason
Maverick Mason
Racheal Mason
Brandon Newton
Jessi Singer
Joey Singer
Morgan Spears

Yellow Team

Emily Edwards
Josh Edwards
Ethan Freel
HD Jones
Susan Jones
Maureen Morris
Ray Morris
Brandon Steele
Brooke Wise
Wes Wynne